Congratulations to the 97 new NBCTs and the 57 Renewed NBCTs in NYS!  We now have 2,115 NBCT in NY

and over 125,000 in our nation.

     NBCT               District

BelindaAdams                        Tompkins Seneca Tioga BOCES

Elizabeth Agarabi                   BRONXVILLE UNION FREE SD

Christina Arata                       MANHASSET UNION FREE SCH DIST

Kathleen Auer                        LEVITTOWN UNION FREE SCH DIST

Eugenia Avgeris                      PLAINEDGE UNION FREE SCH DIST

Carly Bank                               GREAT NECK PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Catherine Becker                   FAIRPORT CTL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Gail Beyrer                              EAST ROCKAWAY UNION FREE SD

Rachel Blake                           NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Andrea Breun                        OYSTER BAY EAST NORWICH CTL SD

Carrie Britt                              SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Shauna Brown                        FT EDWARD UNION FREE SCH DIST

Krystal Brown                          NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Patricia Buhr                            ITHACA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Karin Canjura                           SARATOGA SPRINGS CITY SCH DIST

Natalia Carusone                     SARATOGA SPRINGS CITY SCH DIST

Christina Castaldo                   WEST GENESEE CTL SCH DISTRICT

Meghan Chance                      QUEENSBURY UNION FREE SCH DIST

Zoe Charitos                            YONKERS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT

Paul Choe                                 Central Queens (District 28)

Brenda Christopher                CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL SD

Renee Christopher                  NEWFIELD CENTRAL SCH DISTRICT

Shannon Ciciotti                      FREDONIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Misty Coller                              CHITTENANGO CENTRAL SD

Joshua Conway                       SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Michelle Cordaro                    HALDANE CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Catherine Cornell                   SYRACUSE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Devora (Danielle) Courtney   NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Ryan DeWolfe                          GENEVA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Melissa DiDonato                    WILLIAM FLOYD SCHOOL DISTRICT

Meagan Dissinger                   OYSTER BAY EAST NORWICH CTL SD

Shauna Douglass                    UTICA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Ashli Dreher                             LEWISTON PORTER CTL SCH DIST

Debra Duckworth                    SYOSSET CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Kelly Egan                                 SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Geoffrey Enriquez                   NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Kathleen Ferguson                  Schenectady City School District

Tracey Finan                             CROTON-HARMON UNION FREE SD

Rachel Fridholm                      STILLWATER CENTRAL SCH DIST

Danielle Fulton                        NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Jayme Futter                             FAIRPORT CTL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Carole Going                            LEVITTOWN UNION FREE SCH DIST

Kathleen Goodberlet              VICTOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Sarah Graham                          FREDONIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Christina Grieco                       WEST IRONDEQUOIT CTL SD

Heather Gwin                           CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Nicole Hannon                         SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Kurt Hassenpflug                    NORTH COLONIE CENTRAL SD

Reba Hekker                             NYACK UNION FREE SCH DISTRICT

Susan Hirsch                            KENMORE-TONAWANDA UF SCH DIST

Carleen Hoahing-Pressley      SEWANHAKA CTL HIGH SCH DIST

Jaime Hochheimer                   LIVONIA CTL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Rebecca Horowitz                    BRIGHTON CENTRAL SCH DISTRICT

Machell Jones                           PULASKI CENTRAL SCH DISTRICT

Denise Kaley                             WEST GENESEE CTL SCH DISTRICT

Elizabeth Kamerer                   PORT WASHINGTON UNION FREE SD

Sarah Kappler                           NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Desiree Karroll                         WEST HEMPSTEAD SCHOOL DISTRICT

Christopher Keriazis               NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Wendy Kierst                            MARCUS WHITMAN CENTRAL SD

Melissa LaVallee                       KEENE CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Danqing Li                                 WINDHAM ASHLAND JEWETT CTL SD

Caryl Lorandini                        CARLE PLACE UNION FREE SD

Jennifer Lory-Moran                ITHACA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Stephanie MacArthur             STILLWATER CENTRAL SCH DIST

Sadie McCleary                        Uncommon Schools

Erin McCormack                      MANHASSET UNION FREE SCH DIST

Teresa Mcnulty                         NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Teresa Moriarty                        NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Elba Nash                                  DOLGEVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST

Christine Neumann                 SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Todd Nussen                            OCEANSIDE UNION FREE SCH DIST

Rebecca Oaks                           BROADALBIN-PERTH CTL SCH DIST

Wan Wan Oliviere                    Albany CSD

Denise Paley                             MARION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Kathleen Palmieri                     SHENENDEHOWA CENTRAL SCH DIST

Ann Posiak                                WILLIAM FLOYD SCHOOL DISTRICT

Denise Ranelli                           NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Elizabeth Retell                         STILLWATER CENTRAL SCH DIST

Bryan Rice                                 COBLESKILL RICHMONDVILLE SD

Sonia Rivera-Gomez                NEW YORK CITY DEPT OF ED

Julia Robinson                           LYNDONVILLE CENTRAL SCH DIST

Danielle Ruggiero                     LIVERPOOL CTL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Suzanna Santos                        WAPPINGERS CENTRAL SCH DIST

Claire Schulz                              WEST GENESEE CTL SCH DISTRICT

Susan Shea                               MANHASSET UNION FREE SCH DIST

Dustin Smith                             FAIRPORT CTL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Jacqueline Smith                      YONKERS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT

Theresa Smith                          YONKERS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT

Lindsay Spinks                         WEST GENESEE CTL SCH DISTRICT

Joseph Streany                         CROTON-HARMON UNION FREE SD

Ann-Marie Thayer                   TST BOCES

Mable Ting                                PLAINEDGE UNION FREE SCH DIST

Amy Tyler                                  SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DIST

Linda Vinti                                 NEWBURGH ENLARGED CITY SD

Lisa Ward                                  NEWBURGH ENLARGED CITY SD

Lan Zhang                                 BUFFALO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Newly Renewed NBCTs

Special Thanks to all the supporters:  facilitators, administrators, NYSED, NYS legislators, NYS Teacher Centers, NYSUT, districts, colleagues, friends and especially family. 

National Board Council of New York | 5 Southside Dr. Ste 11-247 | Clifton Park, NY 12065| 
NBCNY is a 501(c)(3) Non-Profit Organization
A
ll monetary donations are tax deductible to the fullest extent allowed by tax laws.

© 2019 National Board Council of New York